Privacy Policy

 

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Little Matcha Girl website, http://www.littlematchagirl.com.au. Little Matcha Girl is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Little Matcha Girl is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, in order to make purchases online, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to an email address, unique username and password, credit card or other payment information, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

If you are a registered user of our online shop, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates. You may unsubscribe from this communication at any time.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Little Matcha Girl reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.
 A small fee will be payable

Contacting us
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means:

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Little Matcha Girl,

4/10 Preston St, Como, WA 6152

E-mail: info@littlematchagirl.com.au